Participants 2022

Morningside Heights

Biological Sciences
Dr. Peter Andolfatto    Julia Holder
Carol Ribeiro
Dr. Erin Barnhart Noah Bell
Emily Sarkar
Dr. Lewis Brown Davey Liu
Dr. Marty Chalfie                           Sophie Lopez°
Dr. Stuart Firestein Aaron Ouyang
Dr. Jellert Gaublomme Daniel Joo
Dr. Oliver Hobert Matthew Lange°
Zion Walker
Dr. John Hunt Zachary Rich
Dr. Songtao Jia Hunter King
Dr. Marko Jovanovic Esin Gogus
Jazlynn Pak
Dr. Dan Kalderon Bryna Patel
Dr. Darcy Kelley Bole Pan
Dr. Carol Prives Ananya Raghavan
Dr. Ron Prywes Nicholas Ortega
Chloe Rutledge
Dr. Ozgur Sahin Adeyayo Ogunlana*
Dr. Brent Stockwell Alana Williams
Joshua Yu
Dr. Rafael Yuste Shilpita Mitra-Behura
Biomedical Engineering
Dr. Tal Danino                                                               Hsinyen Huang*
Julian Michaud
William Sun
Dr. Elizabeth Hillman                                                  Julia Leventhall
Dr. Clark Hung   Athena Pagon
Dr. Gordana Vunjak-Novakovic(lab located at CUMC) Eloy Sanchez°
Chemical Engineering
Dr. Mijo Simunovic Ramzi Homsi
Chemistry
Dr. Ruben Gonzalez       Gonzalo Gutierrez*

Manhattanville Campus

Mind and Brain Behavior Institute-Neuroscience
Dr. Daniel Salzman                                                 Christiana Adeyemi              

Health Sciences Campus

Anesthesiology
Dr. Peter Yim Styvalizh Uribe°
Biochemistry & Molecular Biophysics
Dr. Anum Glasgow                                             Daniel Pineda*
Dr. Laura Landweber    Maya Druch
Dr. Samuel Sternberg     Ashley Liang
Genetics & Development 
Dr. Chao Lu                                                      Ana Stratan
Medicine
Dr. Yiping Han Ara Bakhteyar
Dr. Hanrui Zhang                                        Tyler Shern
Microbiology & Immunology
Dr. Lei Ding                                            Wenqi Zhao
Dr. Sankar Ghosh Theodore Nelson
Dr. Arnold Han Xinze Tan
Pathology & Cell Biology
Dr. Cory Abate-Shen                                           Alex Chui
Dr. Dritan Agalliu Mia Diaz
Dr. Eric Greene                                          Aidan Jessop
Carly Rivera
Dr. Jaewon Min   Eric Sohn
Dr. Yueqing Peng Angie Maldonado
Dr. Harris Wang    Opeyemi Lekan
Psychiatry
Dr. Christine Denny Joseph Nthumba
Dr. Alex Dranovsky Olivia Lease°
Dr. Alexander Harris Hsin Min
Dr. Jonathan Javitch  Julia Alexsandra Galiza Soares
Jeffrey Khau
Dr. Jae-eun Miller Nikhil Patel

 *Amgen Scholars Program
°Genentech Fellowship

 

Back to Top

Return to SURF

 

Business Office

Department of Biological Sciences
500 Fairchild Center
Mail Code 2401
Columbia University
1212 Amsterdam Avenue
New York, NY 10027

Academic Office

Department of Biological Sciences
600 Fairchild Center
Mail Code 2402
Columbia University
1212 Amsterdam Avenue
New York, NY 10027
[email protected]
212 854-4581